Skip to Main Content

Staff
Board
Committees

Meet Our Team

Meet Our Board of Directors

  • Kaye M. Englin
    Kaye M. Englin
    President & CEO
    319.243.1350
  • Todd Henningsen
    Todd Henningsen
    Board Chair
    Gilbert & Cook Private Wealth Management
  • ReShonda Young
    ReShonda Young
    Board Vice Chair
    Bank of Jabez
  • Michelle Jungers
    Michelle Jungers
    Board Secretary
    Jungers Law PLLC
  • Susan Sims
    Susan Sims
    Board Treasurer
    Community Volunteer
  • Jeff Seamans
    Jeff Seamans
    Past Chair
    Retired
  • Joy Briscoe
    Joy Briscoe
    Board Member
    ONE Cedar Valley and Top Rank
  • Ken Cutts
    Ken Cutts
    Board Member
    Community Volunteer
  • Mike Hulme
    Mike Hulme
    Board Member
    Financial Resource Advisors
  • Doug Lindaman
    Doug Lindaman
    Board Member
    US Feeds (retired)
  • Chawne Paige
    Chawne Paige
    Board Member
    Waterloo Center for the Arts
  • Kalola Roby
    Kalola Roby
    Board Member
    Lincoln Savings Bank
  • Scott Thomson
    Scott Thomson
    Board Member
    CUSB Bank
  • Brooke Trent
    Brooke Trent
    Board Member
    Trent Law Firm, PLLC
  • Matt Waller
    Matt Waller
    Board Member
    VGM Homelink

Our Committees

Advancement Oversight Committee

  • Akwi Nji
    Community Representative

  • Ashlyn Jungwirth
    Community Representative

  • Carol Heesch
    Community Representative

  • Danielle Vance
    Community Representative

  • Doug Lindaman
    Board Member

  • Janelle Darst
    Community Representative

  • Kaye M. Englin
    President & CEO

  • Keith Christensen
    Community Representative

  • Lindsey Newcomb
    Community Representative

  • Lindy Tentinger
    Community Representative

  • Michele Jensen Taiber
    Community Representative

  • Mike Tyer
    Community Representative

  • Ronda Hughes
    Community Representative

  • Susan Sims
    Board Treasurer

Black Hawk County Grant Distribution Committee

  • Andrew Finnegan
    Community Representative

  • Chawne Paige
    Board Member

  • Eashaan Vajpeyi
    Community Representative

  • Jeff Seamans
    Past Chair

  • Kaye M. Englin
    President & CEO

  • Nancy Beenblossom
    Community Representative

  • ReShonda Young
    Board Vice Chair

  • Sherman Wise
    Community Representative

  • Stacie Brass
    Community Representative

  • Susan Entriken
    Community Representative

Investment Committee

  • Betsy Ratashak-Vogel
    Community Representative

  • Gary Winterhof
    Community Representative

  • Justin Dams
    Community Representative

  • Kaye M. Englin
    President & CEO

  • Kristie Brown
    Community Representative

  • Matt Monaghan
    Community Representative

  • Mike Hulme
    Board Member

  • Nick Blasberg
    Community Representative

  • Pat Monat
    Committee Member

  • ReShonda Young
    Board Vice Chair

  • Todd Henningsen
    Board Chair

Professional Advisor Committee

  • Gary Winterhof
    Community Representative

  • Heather Gunderson
    Community Representative

  • Jay Bullerman
    Community Representative

  • John Larsen
    Community Representative

  • Kaye M. Englin
    President & CEO

  • Klayton Kruger
    Community Representative

  • LaVerne Leistikow
    Community Representative

  • Louis Bormann
    Community Representative

  • Mark Rolinger
    Community Representative

  • Pat Monat
    Committee Member

  • Robert Smith
    Community Representative

  • Stacie Brass
    Community Representative

  • Steve Weidner
    Community Representative

  • Theresa Hoffman
    Community Representative

Racial Equity Advisory Committee

  • Abraham Funchess
    Community Representative

  • Akwi Nji
    Community Representative

  • Angela Weekly
    Community Representative

  • Anthony Thomas
    Community Representative

  • Ibrahim Shehata
    Community Representative

  • Kalola Roby
    Board Member

  • Kaye M. Englin
    President & CEO

  • Mike Robinson
    Community Representative

  • Nilvia Reyes Rodriguez
    Community Representative

  • Yolanda Williams
    Community Representative

Scholarship Committee

  • Barb O'Rourke
    Community Representative

  • Ben Hirdler
    Community Representative

  • Chuck Rowe
    Community Representative

  • Connie Svoboda
    Community Representative

  • Ellen Young
    Community Representative

  • Grace Schmadeke
    Community Representative

  • John Miller
    Community Representative

  • Kaye M. Englin
    President & CEO

  • Ken Cutts
    Board Member

  • Krystal Madlock
    Community Representative

  • Maria Perez
    Community Representative

  • Matt Kroeger
    Community Representative

  • Mike Robinson
    Community Representative

  • Sunni Kegebein
    Community Representative

  • Susan Sims
    Board Treasurer

  • Todd Prusha
    Community Representative